Shortki Community
October 22, 2017, 04:35:59 am *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: inShort 1.2.1 for Mac OS. Locations..
 
   Home   Help Search Calendar Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Repeated process  (Read 1016 times)
Alphaai
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 10


View Profile Email
« on: August 12, 2016, 12:19:34 pm »

Let's say I create a process "eat food" and I complete it 100% then Up comes a conditional statement such as "have you completed previous task" which is linked back to the previous task.  If i select no, it would be nice if the system resets "eat food" process back to 100% or if the task was a resource called "food" then untick the box.

Ben
Logged
Alphaai
Jr. Member
**

Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 10


View Profile Email
« Reply #1 on: August 12, 2016, 10:10:26 pm »

Found out the answer.

You have to select iterator input for the input link that is being linked to the
Conditional statement as mentioned here:

http://forum.shortki.com/index.php?topic=2208.msg3119#msg3119

Ben
Logged
shortki
Administrator
Hero Member
*****

Karma: +16/-0
Posts: 551



View Profile Email
« Reply #2 on: August 15, 2016, 08:53:41 pm »

Yes, you understood correctly, I'm sorry that I did not have time to answer.

Note that data from previous iterations are deleted, it is because the cycles do not agree well with the planned processes, but I'm currently working on a methodology for full accounting of cyclic processes, and here, there is something to think about.
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.20 | SMF © 2006-2011, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!